Thorney Running Club Thorney Running Club Thorney Running Club

Results 2011

Archives from the previous website.

RESULTS 2011

Waterside 5 Mile Buckden

176                    Ian Davies                  44.08

205                    Irene Lane                 48.59

242 Finishers

Ely 10k 31st December 2011
77 Paul Markham 40.51
82 Neil Martin 41.08
106 Andy Cowling 42.37
153 Geoff Howes 44.24
252 Natalie Markham 48.04
369 Marcel Wilson 53.22
413 Nathalie Palmer 55.25
436 Gary Norman 56.06
471 Petra Otto 58.21
513 Gill Holmes 61.59
579 finishers

Frostbite - Round 3 Hinchingbrooke Park 11/12/11  (Muddy) (Full results and team scores)

The seniors had 19 runners and came a very good 12th out of 16 teams, and are now 11th overall in the league after 3 rounds.  
The juniors did even better and had 13 runners and came a superb 5th out of 14 teams, which must be their highest ever position, certainly in the last 10 years! They now lie 7th overall, after 3 rounds.
Seniors
46 Martin Dawson M 32.20
64 Peter Ward M 32.55
71 Neil Martin M 33.37
73 Eamonn Dorling M 33.41
139 Geoff Howes M 36.34
164 Laura Robertson F 37.47
166 Bryan Goodenough M 37.50
221 Natalie Markham F 40.08
230 Ian Frisby M 40.53
236 Philip Williams M 41.25
245 Marcel Wilson M 42.11
250 Ed Morris M 42.36
254 Mike Blackledge M 42.49
281 Kay Gibson F 44.51
297 Nathalie Palmer F 45.33
310 Ian Davies M 46.41
347 Clare King F 51.54
350 Gillian Holmes F 52.30
351 Irene Lane F 52.54
Juniors
6 Liam Ward M 9.43
36 Chloe Blyth F 11.03
39 Ben Harding M 11.12
61 William Spires M 11.46
74 Ethan Lunn M 12.03
75 Matthew Church M 12.03
80 Alison Church F 12.16
95 Isaac Lunn M 12.34
120 Chrystal Frisby F 14.09
136 Katie Mason F 15.37
146 Carly Mason F 16.56
147 Amy Blackledge F 17.02
149 Jasmin Frisby F 17.05

Bedford Half Marathon

13th (55-59) Petra Otto 2h:21m:03s

Nene Valley Harriers (Harrier League 7/12/11)

Position Name Team Finishing Time Handicap Actual Time Position Actual Points
7 Mike Blackledge Thorney 29:33 05:50 23:43 24 50
Overall Pos Oct Nov Dec Total
13 Mike Blackledge Thorney 26 25 50 101
20= Gill Holmes Thorney 30 50 80
n/a Reg Allen Thorney 22 22

Nene Valley Harriers 10 mile road race  4th December 2011

57

Eamonn Dorling

65.33

68

Neil Martin

66.57

91

Peter Ward

69.08

119

Geoff Howes

71.28

159

Bryan Goodenough

75.50

165

Andy Harding

76.32

228

Ian Frisby

84.11

274

Sue Frisby

93.42

279

Ian Davies

96.02

287

Petra Otto

99.13

298

Gill Holmes

104.29

Intrepid Gill Holmes  & Chris Pycroft International travelers and race addicts:-

(the great Lanzarote series) 

Race 1 - 10k Road Race  

83  34 Christopher Pycroft 50-54 GBR 00:42:49

101 7  Gillian Holmes         55-59  GBR 01:02:14

Race 2 (The Challenge) 13k ridge run round a volcano v hilly and hot 

66 34 Christopher Pycroft 50-54 GBR 00:56:31

95 7   Gillian Holmes          55-59 GBR 01:26:57

‎2 races down 2 to go for Gill, no new ticks on the lager front so moved onto red wine

Race 3 - 5k Beach run

75 34  Christopher Pycroft  50-54 GBR    00:23:24

79 7    Gillian Holmes          55-59 GBR    00:33:41

Race 4 -  21k Road run

71 34 Christopher Pycroft  50-54 GBR 01:32:48

88 7 Gillian Holmes            55-59  GBR 02:23:02

Results (10K+13K+5K+21K) Overall

66 34 Christopher Pycroft 50-54 GBR

74  7   Gillian Holmes       55-59 GBR

 
Hereward Relay 27th November 2011
Leg 1 (6.5 miles)
25 Neil Martin(42) 41.25
47 Mark Louth(43) 45.45
104 Ian Davies(44) 57.41
Leg 2 (10.5miles)
19 Martin Dawson(42) 1.09.02
43 Geoff Howes(43) 1.17.19
111 Martin Curtis(44) 1.47.47
Leg 3 (11.4 miles)
35 Peter Ward(43) 1.17.27
47 Ray Wilson(42) 1.21.48
104 Angela Curtis(44) 1.43.39
Leg 4 (10.4miles)
31 Kirk Brawn(42) 1.12.44
58 Andy Cowling(43) 1.18.35
89 Richard Sharpe(44) 1.27.29
Teams (team numbers in brackets)
24 Thorney Thunderbolts(42) 4.24.59
43 Thorney Wonder Colts(43) 4.40.36
111 Thorn-eyn-me-side(44) 5.56.36
Ultra race (38.8 miles)
5 Eamonn Dorling 5.02.45

(40 miles at quicker than 8 min miling average........amazing!!!!)

St Neots Half 
393 01:44:09 PB Andy HARDING MV40
656 01:56:38    Susan FRISBY FV45
7 mins Quicker than GER Shouldham Warren (9k  xc) 13th Nov 2011 60             Geoff Howes            38.17 144 runners

Frostbite 2nd Race - Bushfield - be amazed be very amazed 33 yes 33 finishers...

Senior race   Team Thorney 6th YES 6th.....  now 10th after 2 races

    Pos       Name                         Time          Turnout/club

37 Martin Dawson M 30.08 Werrington 64
57 Paul Markham M 30.52 Yaxley 52
79 Peter Ward M 31.34 brj 45
87 Eamonn Dorling M 31.41 bushfield 42
91 Reg Allen M 31.51 riverside 40
100 June Swift F 32.16 Thorney 33
108 Neil Martin M 32.42 Eye 33
117 Kirk Brawn M 32.54 Hunts AC 29
142 Andy Cowling M 33.53 C&C 28
155 Sharon Critchell F 34.2 march 25
160 Geoff Howes M 34.27 fenland 24
191 Bryan Goodenough M 35.38 nvh 24
198 Mark Louth M 35.53 Ely 19
218 Andy Harding M 36.21 pactrac 19
252 Adam Williamson M 37.4 ramsey 19
265 Natalie Markham F 38.03 bourne 18
314 Mike Blackledge M 40.2
332 Philip Williams M 41.16
338 Marcel Wilson M 41.26
346 Gary Norman M 41.41
354 Ian Frisby M 42.08
376 Susan Frisby F 42.58
385 Nathalie Palmer F 43.32
415 Clare King F 45.06
416 Kay Gibson F 45.11
417 Ian Davies M 45.13
435 Petra Otto F 46.2
450 Siobhan Seymour F 47.11
479 Dave Bailey M 50.3
481 Irene Lane F 51.03
513 Fiona Richardson F 59.38
514 Sharon Stancer F 59.39
515 Keith Richardson M 59.46
The race was also the club 5 mile championship, congratulations to   Ladies Champion              June Swift (32.16) Ladies Vet Champion        Sharon Critchell (34.20) Men's Champion               Martin Dawson (30.08) Men's Vet Champion         Peter Ward (31.34)

Junior Race   Finished  9th  now 8th after 2 races

8 Liam Ward M 9.04
42 Ben Harding M 10.32
67 Alison Church F 11.03
70 Matthew Church M 11.05
80 William Spires M 11.22
114 Lydia Church F 12.28
126 Chrystal Frisby F 12.51
155 Amy Blackledge F 14.14
161 Katie Mason F 14.35
163 Carly Mason F 15.06
169 Jasmin Frisby F 16.06
NVH 5k handicap race 2 2nd November 2011
7 Gill Holmes 28.56
32 Mike Blackledge 24.27

30th October BUPA Great South

11779 Paul Down 1:47:42   (with a bad cold and nasty head wind)

Fenland 10 mile road race 30th October 2011
44 Reg Allen 65.58 club 10 mile male champion
62 Eamonn Dorling 68.08 club 10 mile male vet champion
76 Andy Cowling 70.41
83 Geoff Howes 71.06
89 Peter Ward 71.50
120 Bryan Goodenough 76.45
155 Richard Sharpe 80.58
224 Gary Norman 90.03
255 Petra Otto 97.50 club 10 mile lady champion
271 Gill Holmes 102.31 club 10 mile lady vet champion

16th October 2011, Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog (5.5 miles), 

Gill Holmes 214th out of 230,  66.37

19th October 2011, Henlow 10, 

Gill Holmes 140th 1.48.32, 1st Vet 55-59 Lady<

22nd October 2011, Lanzarote Music Half Marathon,

Gill Holmes 2.24.40, 1st Lady Vet 55-59 Nice and Warm!

16th October 2011 East Carlton 5 mile race, 

Reg Allen 18th in 33mins 52 secs

GER 1/2 Marathon 2011 9/10/11  The GER database has not shown all club members as Thorney if you have been missed please let me know...

Gun Chip No Gun pos Chip Pos
01:26:48 01:26:41 665 187 188 Paul Markham
01:28:36 01:28:22 50 225 Eamonn Dorling
01:30:10 01:30:01 3102 273 276 Andy Cowling
01:30:25 01:30:23 2939 282 286 Nick Smith
01:30:45 01:30:40 28 293 298 Chris Pycroft
01:34:20 01:34:10 1818 377 393 Peter Ward
01:35:10 01:34:44 2519 411 412 Kirk Brawn
01:35:39 01:35:13 2501 430 433 Sharon Critchell
01:35:48 01:35:22 2493 437 441 Geoff Howes
01:36:55 01:36:38 2560 501 487 Darren Hire
01:37:58 01:37:39 178 535 540 Tobias Knights
01:39:28 01:39:02 3107 580 590 Mark Louth
01:45:40 01:45:19 177 915 948 Charles Knights
01:46:07 01:45:27 666 937 957 Natalie Markham
01:47:54 01:46:09 1897 1037 997 Andy Harding
01:54:11 01:53:34 3469 1419 1464 Gary Norman
01:55:04 01:54:43 176 1478 1541 Andrew Knights
01:57:48 01:56:19 3640 1646 1649 Julie Wright
01:59:21 01:57:59 212 1745 1757 Marcel Wilson
01:58:55 01:58:31 3368 1709 1797 Adam Williamson
02:04:13 02:02:43 4132 2005 2021 Joanne Strickland
02:05:23 02:05:25 202 2041 2076 Nathalie Palmer
02:04:59 02:03:13 1898 2051 2051 Susan Frisby
02:08:53 02:07:34 2086 2251 2279 Ian Frisby
02:10:55 02:08:28 2435 2353 2332 Angela Curtis
02:12:03 02:09:36 2084 2410 2380 Martin Curtis
02:17:01 02:14:43 2475 2589 2591 John Freiberg
02:18:34 02:15:50 2814 2647 2632 Richard Sharpe
02:20:35 02:17:42 1429 2713 2697 Gillian Holmes
02:39:15 02:36:42 2039 3087 3086 Siobhan Seymour
02:39:41 02:36:37 630 3091 3083 Laura Saberton
01:24:47 01:24:44 191 147 149 Martin Dawson   PAC
01:42:08 01:41:29 1255 701 710 Laura   Robertson  PAC

GER 4k Fun Run 2011 9/10/11

GunPos RaceNo Firstname Lastname Gender Age Chip Time
9 126 Liam Ward M 14 00:15:33
35 139 Ben Harding M 13 00:18:10
55 251 Daniel Amps-Woodward M 12 00:18:51
229 150 Crystal Frisby F 12 00:24:00
358 1351 Harriet King F 8 00:26:03
359 1352 Clare King F 39 00:26:04
416 140 Luke Harding M 10 00:27:14
426 1131 Shannon Frisby F 16 00:27:20
467 599 Rudy Holding M 70 00:28:09
506 333 Keith Richardson M 63 00:28:39
681 151 Sapphire Frisby F 13 00:31:07
708 323 Jackie Sharpe    * F 46 00:31:21
738 280 Sharon Stancer F 40 00:32:49
739 334 Fiona Richardson F 58 00:32:49
895 422 Chris Hodgkin M 41 00:36:42

*supported by Richard....

October 5th 2011 NVH 5k handicap race 1 27 Gill Holmes                  30.18 31 Mike Blackledge           23.31 35 Reg Allen                     21.10 handicap positions given

Loch Ness Marathon  2/10/11

738 1662 Steve Strickland 03:52:58
1246 3531 Adrian Tasker 04:14:32
1486 1661 Joanne Strickland 04:26:32

Mablethorpe Marathon 2/10/11

8th (50-59 age Cat)  Petra Otto   5:05:33 hours (chip time)  (extreme heat)

Frostbite Friendly League  Senior Race 1 St Neots 2/10/11  (team results TBC)

the senior team (18 runners) did well to come 14th out of 16 

83

Paul Markham

M

0:33'27

87

Peter Ward

M

0:33'39

89

Andy Cowling

M

0:33'46

90

Eamonn Dorling

M

0:33'47

112

Geoff Howes

M

0:34'55

122

Darren Hire

M

0:35'06

131

Reg Allen

M

0:35'26

185

Bryan Goodenough

M

0:37'55

222

Richard Sharp

M

0:39'22

249

Andrew Knight

M

0:40'42

276

Mike Blackledge

M

0:43'01

287

Gary Norman

M

0:43'23

290

Marcel Wilson

M

0:43'35

354

Nathalie Palmer

F

0:48'34

357

Ian Davies

M

0:48'53

368

Gillian Holmes

F

0:50'43

369

Irene Lane

F

0:50'46

371

Anthony Williamson

M

0:50'53

Frostbite Friendly League  Junior Race 1 St Neots 2/10/11

well done to the juniors (11 runners) who came 7th out of 14 teams.

11

Liam Ward

M

0:07'59

46

Ben Harding

M

0:09'13

67

Matthew Church

M

0:09'48

68

Alison Church

F

0:09'48

73

Ethan Lunn

M

0:09'55

85

Lydia Church

F

0:10'23

101

Isaac Lunn

M

0:10'51

108

Chrystal Frisby

F

0:11'05

129

Luke Harding

M

0:11'55

135

Amy Blackledge

F

0:12'16

150

Jasmin Frisby

F

0:14'45

1st October 2011 May Hill Massacre Challenge 9.5 miles
Hot 29 deg, hilly and hard!
 
Gill Holmes 1hr 50mins 4 secs.
25th September 2011 West Pinchbeck 10K
 
36th         Reg Allen         42.48
112th       Ian Frisby         52.46
168th       Gill Holmes      62.40

Avebury to Stonehenge 'Marathon'  25/9/11 

Eamonn Dorling    3h 51min   "that's one brutal route!"

VICTORY 5mile Portsmouth 

Paul Down 49min 32sec

Great North Run 18th September 2011
549 Paul Markham        1.28.11 pb
808 Chris Pycroft           1.30.27
5838 Adrian Tasker           1.48.26
37491 finshers Fantastic and well deserved results!

Litlehampton 10k 11th sept 2011

Paul Down 59mins 48 Sec (Force 8 Gale last 4k...)  

Swineshead 10 Mile 11th Sept 2011

37 Geoff Howes Man 50+ vet  74.26
77 Natalie Markham Lady 35+ vet 82.16
76 Paul Markham Man 82.16
137 Nathalie Palmer Lady 35+ vet 95.44
118 Marcel Wilson Man 40+ vet 89.44

Swineshead 5 Mile 11th Sept 2011

14 Ian Frisby 42.50

Swineshead 3 K 11th Sept 2011

?               Chrystal Frisby               TBA

Grunty Fen Half Marathon 11th Sept 2011  

pos   gun                                                           chip

82   1:35:05   Andy Cowling   Thorney RC MV50    1:34:59.1

227 1:50:11  Richard Sharpe Thorney RC MV45     1.49.47.6

326  2:00:56 Gary Norman    Thorney RC MV50     2.00.30.8

478  2:30:55 Gillian Holmes   Thorney RC FV55     2.30.31.6  Cambs County Champs gold medal in the O/55 cat

Hell Runner Up North 12 Miles of Extreme Cross-Country 10th September 2011
107 Kirk Brawn 1.50.34
1038 finishers Brilliant result, esp as Kirk did an extra half-mile!

Apperley (Glos) Quarter Marathon: i/c 2K of hills, multi-terrain 10th sept 2011

Gill Holmes: 1 hour 9 mins 33 seconds

Petra Otto:    1 hour 39 seconds

The Beast 10 Mile xc Run With 32 obstacles 4th September 2011
11 Kirk Brawn 1.20.37
84 finishers Fanatastic result in Kirk's 1st race

Bedford Harriers 10k 4/9/11

254  Petra Otto   1st - F55   56:19  (best 10k since 2004)  well done

Arundel 10k 28/08/11

436     Paul Down           MV55   61:08

Grimsthorpe 10k 29/08/11

48      Chris Pycroft         MV50   43.26

52      Andrew Cowling   MV50   43.40

66      Geoff Howes         MV50   44:56

150    Adam Williamson  M          49:45

165    Richard Sharpe     MV40    51:07

274    Petra Otto            FV55      61:34

301    Sophie Howes      F            64.34

333    Gillian Holmes       FV55     72.12

21st August 2011, Burnham Beeches half-marathon, Buckinghamshire:

633(gun)  638(chip)   Petra Otto    2:13:34 (gun)  2:13:18 (chip)

Eye 4 mile handicap run, 18.8.11

Petra Otto   : 36:06 mins

Nene Vally Harriers 5k 17th August 2011
56 Peter Ward 19.26
59 Chris Pycroft 19.31
66 Andy Cowling 19.59 pb
76 Geoff Howes 20.33 pb
83 Laura Robertson 20.51 pb
150 Gary Norman 25.06 pb
159 Tony Williamson 27.17 pb
174 Gill Holmes 29.58

Thorney 5 Mile Race – Sunday 14th August 2011

Pos No min sec Surname Name Gender Age Category
22 52 30 51 Markham Paul M 36 SM
44 5 33 11 Ward Peter M 46 MV45
50 100 33 53 Cowling Andy M 53 MV50
69 225 35 36 Knights Toby M 23 SM
73 99 35 52 Critchell Sharon F 37 LV35
95 23 37 18 Goodenough Bryan M 63 MV60
99 51 37 27 Harding Andy M 41 MV40
101 132 37 41 Ward Adam M 19 JM
102 239 37 43 Seymour Chris M 42 MV40
107 231 38 26 Cox Mel M 50 MV50
124 224 40 15 Knights Andrew M 54 MV50
130 199 41 32 Norman Gary M 50 MV50
147 28 44 08 Davies Ian M 57 MV55
149 44 44 24 Wright Julie F 39 LV35
157 94 46 50 Williamson Tony M 58 MV55
170 4 48 11 Seymour Siobhan F 40 LV40
171 43 48 12 Lane Irene F 55 LV55

Newark half Marathon 14/8/11

336  Stephen Dawson   1:47:19       (878 finishers)

Eye Charity 5 mile race 11th August 2011
13 Reg Allen 32.37
23 Andy Cowling 34.32
27 Geoff Howes 35.31
68 Gary Norman 42.28
71 Marcel Wilson 42.59 pb
77 Nathalie Palmer 44.50 pb
87 Petra Otto 47.24
97 Siobhan Seymour 51.44
101 Gill Holmes 53.05

5K Grand Prix Series Thorney Prize Winners 

MV 55 2nd Prize   Reg Allen                                        Provisional lists

LV 55 2nd Prize  Gill Holmes                

Brecon 10 7-8-11

198  Richard Sharpe 1hr 21 min 33 sec (2 mins quicker than last year all uphill miles 6 to 8 1/2 phew)

333 finishers

Streets Of Galway 8k    6th August 2011   
214 Geoff Howes 33.59 
1961 finishers   

Werrington 5k 3rd Aug 2011 (club championship race)

35

Paul Markham

18.33

male champion

58

Reg Allen

19.23

male vet champion

66

Peter Ward

19.43

73

Chris Pycroft

19.50

93

Calum Mitchell

20.27

104

Geoff Howes

21.00

115

Laura Robertson

21.26

lady champion

124

Sharon Critchell

21.44

lady vet champion

132

Andy Harding

21.55

150

Natalie Markham

22.41

pb

164

Ian Frisby

23.19

176

Ed Morris

23.59

195

Gary Norman

25.40

198

Sophie Howes

25.43

213

Ian Davies

27.12

220

Petra Otto

28.42

221

Tony Williamson

28.43

226

David Bailey

29.53

pw

227

Gill Holmes

30.01

Fantastic turnout with several pb's and season's bests! 

Thorney vests everywhere!!

Werrington 3k 3rd Aug 2011 

3

Lim Ward

11.21

27

Ben Harding

13.57

38

Jasmine Frisby

19.57

WELLINGBOROUGH 5 31/7/11

44 Reg ALLEN 698 Vet 50 00:31:53
65 Chris Pycroft 794 Vet 50 00:33:24
215 Edward MORRIS 718 Vet 60 00:41:53
301 Gillian Holmes 876 Vet 55 00:50:51

Heckington 10-mile  30/7/11

Gill Holmes    : 1:47:03

Petra Otto      : 1:43:08

Werrington Guesstimate 5 mile race

26th July 2011
(winner is closest to prediction - no watches)
Pos Prediction Actual Error(secs)
21 Geoff Howes 34.25 34.43 18
46 Gill Holmes 55.00 54.05 -55
140 runners (winner had error of 1 second!)
Littleport 10k 24th July 2011
22 Andy Cowling 42.28
57 Gary Norman 52.33
80 Gill Holmes 63.42
Milton Keynes Half-Marathon 17th July 2011
1216 Gill Holmes 2.31.36  
Stamford Striders 5K 2011 Wednesday 20 July 2011. 7:30 pm
Finish Position Time Name Age Category
33 0:19:04 MARKHAM, Paul Senior Male
34 0:19:07 MARTIN, NEIL Vet 40  Male
56 0:20:03 WARD, Peter Vet 45 Male
60 0:20:08 COWLING, Andrew Vet 50 Male
61 0:20:09 DORLING, Eamonn Vet 55 Male
75 0:21:01 WILLIAMSON, Adam Senior Male
81 0:21:09 DAVIES, Ben Senior Male
84 0:21:16 HOWES, Geoff Vet 55 Male
97 0:21:55 HARDING, Andrew Vet 40  Male
125 0:23:20 FRISBY, Ian Vet 50 Male
145 0:25:35 HOWES, Sophie Senior Female
149 0:25:50 NORMAN, Gary Vet 50 Male
156 0:27:31 DAVIES, Ian Vet 55 Male
159 0:29:10 BAILEY, David Vet 55 Male
160 0:29:41 WILLIAMSON, Tony Vet 55 Male
166 0:30:36 HOLMES, Gillian Vet 55 Female
Stamford Striders 3K 2011
7 0:11:00 WARD, Liam Under 15 Male
43 0:17:16 FRISBY, Chrystal Under 13 Female
St Ives Dairy Crest 10k & 3k 17th July 2011
Junior 3k Race
Place Time Name Team Cat pace/km min/Km
1 00:11:13 WARD, LIAM Thorney Running Club U15B 03:44.3 76
3 00:11:39 WARD, PETER Thorney Running Club SM 03:53.0 42
44 00:16:04 FRISBY, CHRYSTAL Thorney Running Club U13G 05:21.3 71
93 00:19:12 FRISBY JASMIN Thorney Running Club U9G 06:27.0 70
Senior 10k Race
Place Number Name Team Cat Chip Gun Time
185 471 IAN FRISBY thorney running club M-50-54  00:48:30 00:48:49
207 211 RICHARD SHARPE thorney running club M-45-49 00:49:34 00:49:54
261 36 GARY NORMAN thorney running club M-50-54 00:52:09 00:52:30

Hampton Fun Run

7

09:21

HARDING

BEN

12

29

12:22

HARDING

LUKE

10

30

12:24

HARDING

ANDY

41

Bushy 10k 10/07/2011
31 Reg Allen 39.02 1st V55
47 Neil Martin 40.06
60 ChrisPycroft 41.20
63 Eamonn Dorling 41.37
66 Paul Markham 42.04
72 Peter Ward 42.14
85 Andy Cowling 43.25
86 Geoff Howes 43.25
101 Ben Davies 44.45
123 Sharon Critchell 46.12
134 Andy Harding 46.59
154 Mark Louth 48.20
186 Ian Frisby 50.11
236 Marcel Wilson 55.05
249 Edward Morris 56.49
267 Susan Frisby 58.09
276 Ian Davies 59.05
312 Irene Lane 64.35
313 Gill Holmes 64.36
Excellent turnout and great times in the heat!
Bushy 10k 10/07/2011
1 Liam Ward 11.08 1st!!!!
18 Ben Harding 13.32
30 Chrystal Frisby 15.34
32 Rory Markham 15.56
37 Shay Markham 16.35
63 Jasmine Frisby 19.33
ANOTHER Fantastic performance from the juniors!
Wissendine 6 08/07/2011
10 Reg Allen 38.20
178 Gill Holmes 70.55
Very Hilly!
Thorney 5k P'boro Grand Prix (3) 6th July 2011
63 Reg Allen 18.53
96 Peter Ward 20.20
102 Calum Mitchell 20.32
113 Geoff Howes 20.47
169 Ian Frisby 22.52
176 Laura Robertson 23.05
190 Edward Morris 24.17
218 Sophie Howes 26.36
229 Siobhan Seymour 27.52
242 Gill Holmes 31.55
Thorney 3k P'boro Grand Prix (3) 6th July 2011
5 Liam ward 11.01
22 Ben Harding 12.43
52 Chrystal Frisby 15.00
March Spud Run 5.25miles  03/07/2011
9 Reg Allen 33.18 1st V55
13 Paul Markham 34.42
14 Eamonn Dorling 35.39
19 Peter Ward 36.13
26 Geoff Howes 36.5
42 Andrew Cowling 39.27
45 Andy Harding 39.49
50 Natalie Markham 40.26
54 Ian Frisby 41.35
65 Bryan Goodenough 44.08
71 Gary Norman 45.15
81 Marcel Wilson 47.11
92 Ian Davies 50.45
112 Gill Holmes 55.41
117 Irene Lane 58.36
1.5 mile 03/07/2011 fun run
1 Liam Ward 8.1 1st!!!!
6 Ben Harding 10.01
15 Chrystal Frisby 11.04
17 Shay Markham 11.32
33 Jasmine Frisby 14.33

Fantastic performance from the juniors!

03/07/11 Thurlby 10k

23rd Chris Pycroft 43.39 

26th June 2011
Tony Robinson Memorial run 7miles (approx)

47th Gary Norman 1.00.45 pb     66 finishers.

Mansfield half marathon 26/06/2011

81  Chris Pycroft  1:35:37     666 finishers   (very hilly)

Crowland 12k 25/06/2011
6 Reg Allen 00:48:37
14 Andrew Cowling 00:53:09
32 Ian Frisby 01:01:41
39 Edward Morris 01:06:04
44 David Williams 01:08:44
47 Julie Wright 01:15:07
50 Gillian Holmes 01:16:36
Eye 5k P'boro Grand Prix (2) 22nd June 2011
40 Paul Markham 18.53
42 Neil Martin 19.03
56 Reg Allen 19.30
71 Eamonn Dorling 19.54
76 Peter Ward 20.04
81 Andy Cowling 20.14
108 Geoff Howes 21.06
124 Andy Harding 21.51
133 Mel Cox 22.19
144 Natalie Markham 22.45
186 Ian Frisby 24.19
190 Edward Moris 24.29
212 Gary Norman 26.15
218 Susan Frisby 26.51
222 Sophie Howes 27.16
229 Siobhan Seymour 27.48
241 David Bailey 29.07
249 Gill Holmes 30.29
Eye 3k P'boro Grand Prix (2) 22nd June 2011
12 Liam Ward 11.55
32 Ben Harding 13.14
59 Chrystal Frisby 15.38


Wine Run Half Marathon Lanzarote 19th June

Gill Holmes 3.06.12  1st Lady 55-59 

Very hot 34 deg and humid off road trail run around volcanos !   Wine tasting at all 12 drink stations

HUNTINGDON 10K - 19-6-11

25 Chris Pycroft  42.51

388 runners

Solstice 10K Grantham  17th June

Gill Holmes 1.07.44 (cold pouring rain what drought?)

South Downs Marathon (Extreme trail marathon)

Overall Bib Competitor Finish Timing Point 1 Timing Point 2 Chip time
592 323 Petra Otto 06:16:09 01:31:31 01:07:01 06:15:58

Petra finished  26th in her cat (mixed) and 4th in her cat (Vet Lady 55-59)

Ramsey Abbey 10k 12th June 2011

Pos

Time

Name

Race Age Category

19

00:39:06

ALLEN, Reg

Male V55

31

00:40:25

MARTIN, Neil

Male V40

36

00:41:13

DORLING, Eamonn

Male V55

38

00:41:41

MARKHAM, Paul

Male Senior

43

00:42:28

WARD, Peter

Male V45

48

00:42:45

COWLING, Andy

Male V50

82

00:45:38

LOUTH, Mark

Male V45

95

00:46:59

HARDING, Andy

Male V40

96

00:46:59

GOODENOUGH, Bryan

Male V60

120

00:49:11

FRISBY, Ian

Male V50

127

00:49:56

SHARPE, Richard

Male V45

157

00:52:57

WRIGHT, Julie

Female Senior

161

00:53:12

NORMAN, Gary

Male V50

163

00:53:32

WILSON, Marcel

Male V40

164

00:53:39

WILLIAMS, David

Male V45

170

00:54:23

PALMER, Nathalie

Female V40

212

01:02:17

HOLMES, Gillian

Female V55

218

01:03:38

LANE, Irene

Female V55

Ramsey Abbey 3k 12th June 2011

Pos

Time

Name

Race Age

1

00:11:11

WARD, Liam

Male 13 - 15

2

00:12:13

WARD, Adam

Male 16+

7 00:13:39 HARDING, Ben Male 11 - 12
16 00:15:39 FRISBY, Chrystal

RACE FOR LIFE - 12 06 2011

24th Sue Frisby 25.23

PETERBOROUGH GRAND PRIX NVH 8th June 2011 5k

53 00:19:10 Reg Allen M
73 00:19:46 Eamonn Dorling M
84 00:20:01 Peter Ward M
89 00:20:15 Andy Cowling M
141 00:21:58 Andy Harding M
146 00:22:14 Chris Seymour M
197 00:24:29 Edward Morris M
199 00:24:32 Ian Frisby M
228 00:25:52 Gary Norman M
236 00:26:30 Susan Frisby F
243 00:27:21 Siobhan Seymour F
253 00:28:12 David Bailey M
254 00:28:14 Sophie Howes F
255 00:28:14 Geoff Howes M
274 00:29:58 Gill Holmes F

PETERBOROUGH GRAND PRIX NVH 8th June 2011 3k

4 00:11:11 Liam Ward U15
29 00:13:23 Ben Harding U13
56 00:16:00 Chrystal Frisby U13

Allerthore half Marathon - 5/6/11

Stephen Dawson  1:49:14

Bourne Woods 5 mile race, 5th June 2011

4 Liam Ward 31.19 prize 2nd junior
6 Peter Ward 34.09
8 Geoff Howes 34.30
18 Ben Harding 39.31
19 Andy Harding 39.33
34 Sue Frisby 44.32
43 Chrystal Frisby 48.40 1st Junior Girl
44 Ian Frisby 48.42
47 Ian Davies 49.47
52 Gill Holmes 52.13
59 Fiona Richardson 64.00
Out of 60 runners, 11 were from Thorney, esp well done to Liam, Ben and Chrystal!
Woodhall Spa 10k 5th June 2011  52     Reg Allen                         39.01       1st MV55

EDINBURGH MARATHON

Richard Sharpe  4:27:48  (In a monsoon of a downpour)

Edinburgh 5k on 21 May 

Jackie Sharpe  41:57

Wells (Somerset) 10k, 1k & 500metre.

23 Paul Markham 10k MO M  39:38
131 Natalie Markham 10k F35 F  48:44
33 Rory Markham 1k m 05:40
2 Shay Markham 500M

Corby 5 - 25 May 2011

posn M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time
333 84 25 1283 Laura Saberton FS 49:13
344 92 8 1327 Gillian Holmes F55 52:05

Deeping 10k 15th May 2011

17 Reg Allen 39.13 t
19 Nick Smith 39.35 t
23 Chris Pycroft 39.49 pb and t
24 Eamonn Dorling 39.55 t
29 Neil Martin 40.39 pb
40 Peter Ward 42.35
53 Laura Robertson 44.46
54 Geoff Howes 44.46
60 Mark Louth 45.47
64 Natalie Markham 46.10 prize for 2nd vet lady
65 Andy Harding 46.28
73 Ian Frisby 49.15
107 Susan Frisby 52.40 pb
t = 3rd male team
Deeping 3k 15th May 2011
3 Liam Ward 10.42
12 Ben Harding 12.57
21 Alison Church 13.40
24 Lydia Church 14.09
34 Chrystal Frisby 16.29
45 Luke Harding 17.27

Eyam half marathon

Andy Cowling 1:39:23

Bognor Prom 10K Road Race 2011 - 15/05/11

Name Position M/F Category Time
Paul Down 1013 729 98 1:00:07

Stamford race for Life 10k 14th May

Nathalie Palmer - 51m 10s PB

Halstead Marathon 8th May 2011

Gill Holmes  completed her 30th Marathon in a time of  5.39.44  Well done a fantastic achievement

Leeds half Marathon  8th May 2011

Steve Dawson - Chip time 1:50:27

Eye 10k         8th May 2011  
38 Reg Allen M V55 00:39:34 male 10k champion
45 Paul Markham M S 00:40:37
56 Peter Ward M V45 00:41:16 male vet 10k champion
61 Christopher Pycroft M V50 00:41:36
69 Neil Martin M V40 00:42:04
70 Eamonn Dorling M V55 00:42:12
86 Andrew Cowling M V50 00:42:51
109 Geoff Howes M V55 00:44:00
178 Mark Louth M V45 00:47:51
180 Andy Harding M V40 00:47:52
286 Ian Frisby M V50 00:53:11
326 Susan Frisby F V50 00:54:56 female 10k champion
358 Nathalie Palmer F V40 00:56:24 female vet 10k champion
361 Marcel Wilson M V40 00:56:30
377 Ian Davies M V55 00:57:46
459 Irene Lane F V50 01:04:42
460 Tony Williamson M V55 01:04:42
    Eye 3k         8th May 2011  
2 Liam Ward M 13 11:21
27 Ben Harding M 12 14:00
78 Chrystal Frisby F 11 16:38
119 Luke Harding M 9 19:20
130 Sapphire Frisby F 13 20:15
169 Jasmine Frisby F 7
30.14

Bespak Grand East Anglia Run 10k Sun 1st May 2011

488th Steven Davies chip time 50.26

674th Gary Norman  chip time 53.47

1479 finishers

Langtoft 10k 1st May 2011

18

Reg Allen

39.54

25

Eamonn Dorling

41.28

27

Peter Ward

41.47

31

Andrew Cowling

42.20

43

Geoff Howes

43.48

48

Adam Williamson

44.36

50

Ben Davies

44.39

71

Mark Louth

46.56

76

Natalie Markham

47.28

88

Andy Harding

48.35

97

Richard Sharpe

49.07

116

Edward Morris

52.27

127

Marcel Wilson

53.54

135

Susan Frisby

54.49

138

Ian Davies

55.10

141

Ian Frisby

56.12

183

Irene Lane

1.04.11

187

Leanne Sansby

1.04.48

Langtoft 3k 1st May 2011

5 Liam Ward 11.37
20 Ben Harding 14.10
60 Chrystal Frisby 16.32
145 Jasmin Frisby 21.39
165 Sapphire Frisby 23.09
 

  30th April 2011 Leeds University Championships  1500m (track)  Calum Mitchell 4.51

Stanwick 10k

Pos Time Number Name Cat
24 00:40:47 318 Paul Markham        PB M
217 00:56:43 353 Marcel Wilson MV40

Spalding 10k Tulip Run

Pos Gun Name AG
20 39:06:00 Reg Allen SB V55
37 41:06:00 Chris Pycroft V50
154 56:09:00 Nathalie Palmer SEN
179 61:00:00 Gillian Holmes V35
SB=Seasons best

Virgin London Marathon 17-04-2011 

place overall place gender place category name runner no category HALF finish time  
7590 6222 3256 DAWSON, MARTIN  25453 18-39 01:35:38 03:52:57 PAC 2nd claim
9488 7660 4075 MASON, DANIEL R  26027 18-39 01:54:00 04:00:49
10281 8215 4384 PUGH, ADAM D  26026 18-39 01:51:18 04:04:38
12659 9925 1863 HARDING, ANDREW J  24267 40-44 01:59:15 04:15:25
30329 9817 246 Otto, Petra  14230 55-59 02:36:09 05:44:33

Bungay Marathon - 10/04/11

151    Richard Sharpe   04:12:02Gun  04:11:48 Chip

Friskney half marathon on 10/04/11

9th   Reg Allen    1 hour and 29 mins and 3 secs    1st Vet 55

Lincoln 10k 3/4/11

3101  1:03:23 John Freiberg  Male 2330 M50-59 245 Chip n posn 1:01:06 3257

Sandy 10 3/4/11

Pos

Time

Name

Age Cat

Age grade

63

1.07.46

Eamonn Dorling

V50

76.83%

436

1.37.15

Marcel Wilson

V40

47.25%


Grantham 10k Trail 3/4/11
Pos Time Name Cat pace
31 00:48:35 DAVIES, Ben SM 07:49.0
105 01:04:47 DAVIES, Ian VM 10:25.4
115 01:11:58 HOLMES, Gillian VW 11:34.7

Thorney 10k - 27/03/2011

28 39.5 Allen Reg MV55
29 39.54 Pycroft Chris MV50
50 43.02 Cowling Andy MV50
82 45.54 Harding Andy MV40
83 46.02 Markham Natalie LV35
107 48.5 Goodenough Bryan MV60
113 49.14 Frisby Ian MV50
136 50.5 Davies Steve MV50
138 51.27 Morris Edward MV70
162 53.4 Frisby Susan LV50
163 53.41 Palmer Nathalie LV35
170 54.09 Davies Ian MV55
207 58.04 King Clare LV35
219 59.53 Lane Irene LV50
251 74.33 Blackledge Sharon LV35

OAKLEY 20 - 27th March 2011

233 Adam Pugh Thorney R C 818    42 M  0-34 2:39:51 M
259 Daniel Mason Thorney R C 819    44 M 35-39 2:41:46 M
524 Richard Sharpe Thorney R C 499    91 M 45-49 3:04:31 M

Radar Challenge 10K 2011

13         00:44:35            43            A          Cowling            Thorney RC         M            53

21         00:49:48            21            D          Williams            Thorney RC         M            46

39          00:55:41           25              I           Davies              Thorney RC        M            56

57          01:00:47           31              L          Saberton           Thorney RC         F             23

58         01:02:59            53              I           Lane                 Thorney RC        F              54

Newton's Fraction 1/2 marathon. Sunday 20th March

Pos 294. Gary Norman, Cat mv45, Time 2.00.33chip, 2.00.53gun.         389 finishers.

2011 Kilomathon England

482 Steve Strickland (98)
Photos for 98 >
02:26:10 (01:11:27) Over 50 : Male
793 Angela Curtis (451)
Photos for 451 >
02:52:33 (01:26:34) Over 45 : Female
829 Martin Curtis (471)
Photos for 471 >
02:56:10 (01:26:37) Over 40 : Male

2011 Half Kilomathon England

54 Joanne Strickland (50)
01:21:33 Over 45 : Female

20 March 2011 NiceTri Hurden

95

1:25:22

1:25:22

Marcel WILSON

More Intrepid international results.......

Cyprus Half Marathon-13th March 2011

125 2:17:24 PACEY, Norman

Cyprus 10 km Road Race -13th March 2011

111 1:02:16 DOWN, Paul

SPEN 20  13/3/2011

Stephen Dawson - 3 hr 09 min 58 sec

6th Mar Wymondham 20
Place Time Name Cat
176 02:59:03 SHARPE, Richard Vet Men 45
6th Mar
Frostbite 6th Leg (Final) Huntingdon Cat
Seniors
20 0:34'37 Martin Dawson M
52 0:37'05 Paul Markham M
73 0:38'05 Peter Ward M
95 0:38'58 Reg Allen M
107 0:39'33 Neil Martin M
122 0:40'16 Geoff Howes M
163 0:42'51 Andy Harding M
179 0:43'45 Chris Seymour M
181 0:44'06 Natalie Markham F
231 0:47'25 Ian Frisby M
253 0:49'33 Marcel Wilson M
281 0:52'31 Nathalie Palmer F
293 0:54'23 Clare King F
299 0:55'35 Siobhan Seymour F
306 0:56'58 Susan Frisby F
313 0:58'14 Gillian Holmes F
Juniors
12 0:08'57 Liam Ward M
67 0:11'07 Lydia Church F
68 0:11'08 Ben Harding M
69 0:11'08 Alison Church F
113 0:12'46 Chrystal Frisby F
132 0:14'43 Katie Mason F
133 0:14'44 Sapphire Frisby F
136 0:15'02 Carly Mason F
SENIORS Final Positions
Pos Club RPTS Points RPTS Points Pos Club RPTS Points
1 C&C 430 17 2795 81 1 C&C 3225 98
2 Fenland 643 16 5152 60 2 NVH 4290 88
3 Hunts AC 702 15 4480 64 3 Werrington 4319 87
4 NVH 769 14 3521 74 4 Hunts AC 5182 79
5 BRJ 798 13 5140 59 5 Fenland 5795 76
6 Werrington 810 12 3509 75 6 BRJ 5938 72
7 Riverside - Yellow 998 11 5292 49 7 Riverside - Yellow 6290 60
8 Ely 1004 10 5613 47 8 Ely 6617 57
9 Yaxley 1122 9 7189 31 9 Bushfield 7445 55
10 Bushfield 1187 8 6258 47 10 Riverside - Blue 7241 51
11 PACTRAC 1204 7 6546 38 11 PACTRAC 7750 45
12 Riverside - Blue 1302 6 5939 45 12 Yaxley 8311 40
13 Thorney 1387 5 7978 19 13 March 8643 37
14 March 1389 4 7254 33 14 Thorney 9365 24
15 Bourne 1820 3 9097 17 15 Ramsey 10388 21
16 Ramsey 1886 2 8502 19 16 Bourne 10917 20
17 Eye 2496 1 10169 7 17 Eye 12665 8
JUNIORS
Pos Club RPTS Points RPTS Points Pos Club RPTS Points
1 C&C 39 13 556 51 1 Riverside 473 71
2 Werrington 66 12 568 52 2 Hunts AC 601 65
3 Riverside 68 11 405 60 3 C&C 595 64
4 Bourne 119 10 608 50 4 Werrington 634 64
5 Ely 137 9 1003 37 5 Bourne 727 60
6 Hunts AC 157 8 444 57 6 Ely 1140 46
7 Thorney 329 7 1047 37 7 Thorney 1376 44
8 Eye 417 6 2319 13 8 March 1841 36
9 PACTRAC 424 5 2108 17 9 Ramsey 2150 26
10 March 499 4 1342 32 10 PACTRAC 2532 22
11 Ramsey 520 3 1630 23 11 Eye 2736 19
12 BRJ 555 2 2330 12 12 Yaxley 3054 15
13 Yaxley 671 1 2383 14 13 BRJ 2885 14
NVH 10 mile road race 27/02/11 club championship 10 mile
49 Peter Ward 70.30 male champion
51 Geoff Howes 71.14 male vet champion
77 Ben Davies 75.11
93 Andy Harding 78.15
135 Gary Norman 89.09
146 Sue Frisby 91.49 female champion
148 Ian Frisby 92.30
172 Gill Holmes 116.11 female vet champion

BRIGHTON 1/2 Marathon

234 - Nick Smith  1:29:36

STAMFORD 30K - 13th Feb

Pos Name Cat Club Chip Gun time
58 EAMONN DORLING M-V55  thorney rc 02:06:54 02:07:01
314 ADAM PUGH M-SEN  thorney rc 02:33:57 02:34:37  
335 DANIEL MASON M-SEN  thorney rc 02:36:35 02:37:15
436 RICHARD SHARPE M-V45  thorney rc 02:49:08 02:49:25
2nd claim
72 MARTIN DAWSON M-SEN  peterborough ac 02:08:40 02:08:44

CHICHESTER PRIORY 10K ROAD RACE

Name

1426

347

Paul Down

01:03:07

01:02:04

1432

M50

134

FROSTBITE LEAGUE _ Bourne Woods

pos time Seniors Seniors after round 5
55 0:33'14 Reg Allen M Pos Club Run Points
63 0:33'36 Eamonn Dorling M Points
68 0:33'45 Paul markham M 1 C&C 2795 81
87 0:34'40 Peter Ward M 2 Werrington 3509 75
93 0:34'55 Neil Martin M 3 NVH 3521 74
102 0:35'19 David Wassell M 4 Hunts AC 4480 64
120 0:35'56 Geoff Howes M 5 Fenland 5152 60
141 0:36'54 Ben Davies M 6 BRJ 5140 59
150 0:37'19 Adam Williamson M 7 Riverside - Yellow 5292 50
173 0:38'14 Chris Seymour M 8 Ely 5613 48
189 0:39'07 Andy Harding M 9 Bushfield 6258 47
332 0:48'11 Marcel Wilson M 10 Riverside - Blue 6024 43
340 0:49'06 Ian Davies M 11 PACTRAC 6546 38
341 0:49'12 Siobhan Seymour F 12 March 7254 33
347 0:50'06 Alan Gray M 13 Yaxley 7189 31
360 0:52'03 Gemma Hutton F 14 Thorney 7978 19
15 Ramsey 8502 19
16 Bourne 9097 17
17 Eye 10169 7
Juniors After round 5
pos time Juniors Pos Club Run Points Points
5 00:11:10 Liam Ward M 1 Riverside 405 60
18 00:11:59 Daniel Lorne M 2 Hunts AC 444 57
50 00:13:29 Jonathon Friend M 3 Werrington 568 52
51 00:13:30 Alison Church F 4 C&C 556 51
53 00:13:32 Ben Harding M 5 Bourne 608 50
68 00:14:16 Lydia Church F 6 Ely 1003 37
71 00:14:31 Tyler Rodgers M 7 Thorney 1047 37
105 00:17:42 Katie Mason F 8 March 1342 32
111 00:19:10 Like Harding M 9 Ramsey 1630 23
113 00:20:04 Carly Mason F 10 PACTRAC 2108 17
11 Yaxley 2383 14
12 Eye 2319 13
13 BRJ 2330 12

Brass Monkey 6

16th     Reg Allen 37 mins 48 secs

NVH 5k Handicap series (no 3, rearranged) 19/01/11
4 Reg Allen Thorney 19:31
21 Gillian Holmes Thorney 30:44

Folksworth 15 (Our Club Members positions) including 2nd Claim

Position Forename Surname Club Category Time
14 MARTIN DAWSON PETERBOROUGH AC 2nd Claim MS 1:34:52
194 ADAM PUGH THORNEY RUNNING CLUB MS 2:00:06
199 DANIEL MASON THORNEY RUNNING CLUB MS 2:00:37
231 ANDY HARDING THORNEY RUNNING CLUB M40 2:04:45
320 EDWARD MORRIS THORNEY RUNNING CLUB M60 2:15:06
339 STU WRIGHT THORNEY RUNNING CLUB MS 2:18:22
400 SUSAN FRISBY THORNEY RUNNING CLUB L45 2:29:28
438 GILLIAN HOLMES THORNEY RUNNING CLUB L50 2:46:38

FROSTBITE LEAGUE _ RAMSEY

  Senior     Team positions race 4   -   16th Jan 2011
Pos Name M/F Time Senior Points   Junior Points
22 Martin Dawson M 32:24 14 1426   5 158
54 Reg Allen M 34:26
71 Neil Martin M 35:05
Overall League position after 4 races - 16th Jan 2011
73 Peter Ward M 35:07 Senior Junior
74 Paul Markham M 35:08 Pos Club  Points Points Pos Club  Points Points
78 Eamonn Dorling M 35:16 1 C&C 2452 64 1 Hunts AC 326 47
119 Geoff Howes M 37:14 2 NVH 2773 59 2 Riverside 344 47
129 Andy Cowling M 37:56 3 Werrington 2894 59 3 C&C 360 44
130 Ben Davies M 37:56 4 Hunts AC 3492 51 4 Werrington 491 40
189 Andy Harding M 40:20 5 BRJ 3998 48 5 Bourne 521 39
206 Natalie Markham F 41:20 6 Fenland 4278 46 6 Thorney 869 29
251 Ed Morris M 43:46 7 Riverside - Yellow 3775 44 7 Ely 847 28
335 Alan Gray M 49:27 8 Ely 4079 43 8 March 947 28
346 Ian Davies M 50:40 9 Riverside - Blue 4481 39 9 Ramsey 1050 22
353 Marcel Wilson M 51:19 10 Bushfield 5124 35 10 PACTRAC 1775 12
359 Gemma Hutton F 52:41 11 PACTRAC 5136 31 11 Yaxley 1912 11
370 Gill Holmes F 54:19 12 Yaxley 5814 23 12 BRJ 1791 10
        13 March 6107 23 13 Eye 2006 7
  Junior     14 Ramsey 6665 17
7 Liam Ward M 09:25 15 Thorney 6306 16
15 Daniel Lorne M 10:00 16 Bourne 7945 8
27 Jonathon Friend M 10:32 17 Eye 8301 6
47 Alison Church F 11:06
62 Lydia Church F 11:31
76 Ben Harding M 12:07
108 Chrystal Frisby F 13:33
131 Katie Mason F 15:34
138 Carly Mason F 17:17

Results from Cambs Cross Country Championships 9/1/2011 at Priory Park St Neots. Some club members were running in other club vests for this event.

Pos Time Name Cat Club
18 9.48 Chrystal Frisby U11 Girl T.R.C.
10 12.50 Alison Church U13 Girls N.V.H.
18 13.59 Lydia Church U13 Girls N.V.H.
4 10.40 Liam Ward U13 Boys P.A.C.
35 35.44 Gill Holmes F55 T.R.C.
32 44.44 Eamonn Dorling M50 T.R.C.
34 45.18 Peter Ward M40 P.A.C.
65 55.22 Ian Frisby M50 T.R.C.